WV MetroNewsWV MetroNews

Results Last Updated 14-Aug-20 07:58 AM. Refresh Results
 
 
House of Delegates - 1st Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
BROOKE (6) HANCOCK (24)
Precincts Reporting: 30 of 30 100%
    VOTES %
  RONNIE D JONES
2,284
39%
  JACK WOOD
2,246
39%
  ROGER “BUDDY” STEWART JR
1,290
22%
RONNIE D JONES leading by 38 votes
           

House of Delegates - 1st Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
BROOKE (6) HANCOCK (24)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  MARK ZATEZALO
   
 (i) PAT MCGEEHAN
   
           

House of Delegates - 2nd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BROOKE (16) OHIO (1)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) PHILLIP W. DISERIO
   
           

House of Delegates - 2nd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BROOKE (16) OHIO (1)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  GORDON K GREER
   
           

House of Delegates - 3rd Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
OHIO (32)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  BENJAMIN SCHNEIDER
   
 (i) SHAWN FLUHARTY
   
           

House of Delegates - 3rd Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
OHIO (32)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  DALTON HAAS
   
 (i) ERIKKA STORCH
   
           

House of Delegates - 4th Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARSHALL (37) OHIO (3)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  CHRISTIAN E. TURAK
   
 (i) LISA ZUKOFF
   
           

House of Delegates - 4th Delegate District  - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARSHALL (37) OHIO (3)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  CHARLIE REYNOLDS
   
           

House of Delegates - 5th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (1) WETZEL (22)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) DAVE PETHTEL
   
           

House of Delegates - 5th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (1) WETZEL (22)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  PHILLIP W. WILEY
   
           

House of Delegates - 6th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
DODDRIDGE (12) PLEASANTS (1) TYLER (10)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 6th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
DODDRIDGE (12) PLEASANTS (1) TYLER (10)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) DAVID L. KELLY
   
           

House of Delegates - 7th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PLEASANTS (9) RITCHIE (15)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 7th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PLEASANTS (9) RITCHIE (15)
Precincts Reporting: 24 of 24 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) TRENTON CARL BARNHART
1,827
54%
  KERRY G MURPHY
1,575
46%
TRENTON CARL BARNHART leading by 252 votes
           

House of Delegates - 8th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WOOD (17)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  ANDREW ALVAREZ
   
           

House of Delegates - 8th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WOOD (17)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) BILL ANDERSON
   
           

House of Delegates - 9th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WIRT (9) WOOD (11)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  JIM MARION
   
           

House of Delegates - 9th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WIRT (9) WOOD (11)
Precincts Reporting: 20 of 20 100%
    VOTES %
  D. "SHANNON" KIMES
1,350
58%
 (i) CHARLES F "CHUCK" LITTLE
961
42%
D. "SHANNON" KIMES leading by 389 votes
           

House of Delegates - 10th Delegate District - Democrat
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
WOOD (42)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  LUKE WINTERS
   
  TRISH PRITCHARD
   
           

House of Delegates - 10th Delegate District - Republican
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
WOOD (42)
Precincts Reporting: 42 of 42 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) JOHN R. KELLY
3,977
29%
 (i) VERNON CRISS
3,949
29%
  ROGER CONLEY
3,514
25%
  MATT DODRILL
2,407
17%
JOHN R. KELLY leading by 28 votes
           

House of Delegates - 11th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JACKSON (3) ROANE (18)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  MARK PAULEY
   
           

House of Delegates - 11th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JACKSON (3) ROANE (18)
Precincts Reporting: 21 of 21 100%
    VOTES %
  N. RILEY KEATON
1,347
52%
 (i) MARTIN "RICK" ATKINSON III
1,254
48%
N. RILEY KEATON leading by 93 votes
           

House of Delegates - 12th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JACKSON (19)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 12th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JACKSON (19)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) STEVE WESTFALL
   
           

House of Delegates - 13th Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
JACKSON (9) MASON (12) PUTNAM (16)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  DAVID RAY CALDWELL
   
  SCOTT BREWER
   
           

House of Delegates - 13th Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
JACKSON (9) MASON (12) PUTNAM (16)
Precincts Reporting: 37 of 37 100%
    VOTES %
  JONATHAN ADAM PINSON
2,876
33%
 (i) JOSHUA KURT HIGGINBOTHAM
2,323
27%
 (i) SCOTT CADLE
2,085
24%
  JAMES ISAAC KENNEDY
988
11%
  ROBERT AUSTIN MARCHAL
432
5%
JONATHAN ADAM PINSON leading by 553 votes
           

House of Delegates - 14th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MASON (18) PUTNAM (3)
Precincts Reporting: 21 of 21 100%
    VOTES %
  CHRIS YEAGER
949
57%
  LEVI BILLITER
724
43%
CHRIS YEAGER leading by 225 votes
           

House of Delegates - 14th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MASON (18) PUTNAM (3)
Precincts Reporting: 21 of 21 100%
    VOTES %
  JOHNNIE WAMSLEY II
1,244
52%
  BRIAN SCOTT
1,152
48%
JOHNNIE WAMSLEY II leading by 92 votes
           

House of Delegates - 15th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PUTNAM (13)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  THERESA "TESS" JACKSON
   
           

House of Delegates - 15th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PUTNAM (13)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) GEOFF FOSTER
   
           

House of Delegates - 16th Delegate District - Democrat
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (36) LINCOLN (2)
Precincts Reporting: 38 of 38 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) SEAN HORNBUCKLE
4,226
39%
  ANNA LEWIS
2,321
22%
  DAKOTA NELSON
2,300
21%
  CAROL POLAN
1,915
18%
Sean Hornbuckle leading by 1,905 votes
           

House of Delegates - 16th Delegate District - Republican
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (36) LINCOLN (2)
Precincts Reporting: 38 of 38 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) DANIEL LINVILLE
2,531
31%
 (i) JOHN MANDT JR
2,388
30%
  MARK BATES
2,122
26%
  JAKOB JITIMA
1,029
13%
DANIEL LINVILLE leading by 143 votes
           

House of Delegates - 17th Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (23) WAYNE (5)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) CHAD LOVEJOY
   
  JEANETTE M. ROWSEY
   
           

House of Delegates - 17th Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (23) WAYNE (5)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) MATTHEW ROHRBACH
   
           

House of Delegates - 18th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  PAUL DAVID ROSS
   
           

House of Delegates - 18th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) EVAN WORRELL
   
           

House of Delegates - 19th Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
WAYNE (30)
Precincts Reporting: 30 of 30 100%
    VOTES %
  RIC GRIFFITH
2,125
31%
  DAVID THOMPSON
1,237
18%
  JOSH MATHIS
1,104
16%
  TAMMY WILLIAMSON
1,067
16%
  TOM JARRELL
982
14%
  TYSON SMITH
262
4%
RIC GRIFFITH leading by 888 votes
           

House of Delegates - 19th Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
WAYNE (30)
Precincts Reporting: 30 of 30 100%
    VOTES %
  DERRICK EVANS
2,160
50%
  JASON STEPHENS
1,073
25%
  E. JAY MARCUM
1,070
25%
DERRICK EVANS leading by 1,087 votes
           

House of Delegates - 20th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
LOGAN (2) MINGO (22)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) NATHAN D. BROWN
   
           

House of Delegates - 20th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
LOGAN (2) MINGO (22)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  MATTHEW W DESKINS
   
           

House of Delegates - 21st Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (5) MINGO (16) WYOMING (5)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  PHYLLIS WHITE
   
           

House of Delegates - 21st Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (5) MINGO (16) WYOMING (5)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) MARK DEAN
   
           

House of Delegates - 22nd Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (4) LINCOLN (14) LOGAN (3) PUTNAM (8)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  CECIL SILVA
   
  JEFF ELDRIDGE
   
           

House of Delegates - 22nd Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (4) LINCOLN (14) LOGAN (3) PUTNAM (8)
Precincts Reporting: 29 of 29 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) ZACK MAYNARD
1,822
41%
 (i) JOE JEFFRIES
1,717
39%
  NICHOLAS GARRET YOUNG
893
20%
ZACK MAYNARD leading by 105 votes
           

House of Delegates - 23rd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (18)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) RODNEY A. MILLER
   
           

House of Delegates - 23rd Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (18)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  JOSH HOLSTEIN
   
           

House of Delegates - 24th Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (4) LOGAN (31) WYOMING (1)
Precincts Reporting: 36 of 36 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) TIM TOMBLIN
2,562
48%
  SUSAN SHELTON PERRY
1,684
31%
  GEORGE HOWES
1,122
21%
TIM TOMBLIN leading by 878 votes
           

House of Delegates - 24th Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (4) LOGAN (31) WYOMING (1)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  JORDAN BRIDGES
   
  MARGITTA MAZZOCCHI
   
           

House of Delegates - 25th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (4) MERCER (3) WYOMING (17)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 25th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (4) MERCER (3) WYOMING (17)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) TONY PAYNTER
   
           

House of Delegates - 26th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (28) MERCER (5)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) ED EVANS
   
           

House of Delegates - 26th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (28) MERCER (5)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  WESLEY R PAYNE
   
           

House of Delegates - 27th Delegate District - Democrat
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
MERCER (39) RALEIGH (1)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  TINA RUSSELL
   
           

House of Delegates - 27th Delegate District  - Republican
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
MERCER (39) RALEIGH (1)
Precincts Reporting: 40 of 40 100%
    VOTES %
  MARTY GEARHEART
4,165
28%
 (i) JOE C. ELLINGTON JR.
3,787
25%
  DOUG SMITH
3,028
20%
  JEREMIAH NELSON
2,079
14%
 (i) ERIC PORTERFIELD
2,005
13%
MARTY GEARHEART leading by 378 votes
           

House of Delegates - 28th Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONROE (15) RALEIGH (16) SUMMERS (13)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  RYNE NAHODIL
   
           

House of Delegates - 28th Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONROE (15) RALEIGH (16) SUMMERS (13)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) JEFFREY PACK
   
 (i) ROY G COOPER
   
           

House of Delegates - 29th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (23)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  XAVIER OGLESBY
   
           

House of Delegates - 29th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (23)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) BRANDON STEELE
   
           

House of Delegates - 30th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (20)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) MICK BATES
   
           

House of Delegates - 30th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (20)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  TYLER TRUMP
   
           

House of Delegates - 31st Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (18) WYOMING (4)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 31st Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (18) WYOMING (4)
Precincts Reporting: 22 of 22 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) CHRISTOPHER TONEY
1,232
57%
  KASE POLING
914
43%
CHRISTOPHER TONEY leading by 318 votes
           

House of Delegates - 32nd Delegate District - Democrat
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
CLAY (1) FAYETTE (37) KANAWHA (1) NICHOLAS (3) RALEIGH (9)
Precincts Reporting: 51 of 51 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) MARGARET ANNE STAGGERS
4,023
32%
  MARK A. HURT
3,056
24%
  SELINA VICKERS
3,013
24%
  RANDY HALSEY
2,528
20%
MARGARET ANNE STAGGERS leading by 967 votes
           

House of Delegates - 32nd Delegate District - Republican
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
CLAY (1) FAYETTE (37) KANAWHA (1) NICHOLAS (3) RALEIGH (9)
Precincts Reporting: 51 of 51 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) KAYLA KESSINGER
3,079
31%
 (i) TOM FAST
2,768
28%
  AUSTIN HAYNES
2,490
25%
  AUSTIN SIMMS
1,607
16%
KAYLA KESSINGER leading by 311 votes
           

House of Delegates - 33rd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CALHOUN (10) CLAY (10) GILMER (7)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  LARRY COTTRELL
   
           

House of Delegates - 33rd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CALHOUN (10) CLAY (10) GILMER (7)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) ROGER HANSHAW
   
           

House of Delegates - 34th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BRAXTON (18) GILMER (3)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) BRENT BOGGS
   
           

House of Delegates - 34th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BRAXTON (18) GILMER (3)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 35th Delegate District - Democrat
4 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (58)
Precincts Reporting: 58 of 58 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) DOUG SKAFF JR
6,909
23%
  KAYLA YOUNG
4,877
16%
  KATHY FERGUSON
4,626
15%
  RUSTY WILLIAMS
3,971
13%
  PATTI HAMILTON
3,661
12%
  TIM HALLORAN
2,718
9%
  ANGI KERNS
1,904
6%
  DEVIN JOSEPH CASEY
1,448
5%
DOUG SKAFF JR leading by 2,032 votes
           

House of Delegates - 35th Delegate District - Republican
4 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (58)
Precincts Reporting: 58 of 58 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) MOORE CAPITO
5,636
30%
  CHRIS STANSBURY
3,758
20%
  LARRY PACK
3,463
19%
  TREVOR MORRIS
3,010
16%
  BRADY CAMPBELL
2,709
15%
MOORE CAPITO leading by 1,878 votes
           

House of Delegates - 36th Delegate District - Democrat
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (55)
Precincts Reporting: 55 of 55 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) LARRY L. ROWE
4,989
32%
 (i) AMANDA ESTEP-BURTON
2,961
19%
  JIM BARACH
2,396
15%
  AMBER FERRELL
2,166
14%
  EDGAR ALLEN POE JR.
1,213
8%
  CLINT CASTO
1,093
7%
  JAMES ELAM
942
6%
LARRY L. ROWE leading by 2,028 votes
           

House of Delegates - 36th Delegate District - Republican
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (55)
Precincts Reporting: 55 of 55 100%
    VOTES %
  CHRIS PRITT
2,454
25%
  STEVIE THAXTON
1,533
15%
  CHRIS WALTERS
1,517
15%
  AMANDA DAVIS
1,220
12%
  JOHN LUONI
1,218
12%
  ERIC C. YOUNG
1,167
12%
  BILL JOHNSON
791
8%
CHRIS PRITT leading by 921 votes
           

House of Delegates - 37th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (19)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) MIKE PUSHKIN
   
           

House of Delegates - 37th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (19)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 38th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (9) PUTNAM (6)
Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15 100%
    VOTES %
  NIKKI ARDMAN
708
35%
  NICK WITHROW
500
25%
  JAMES "SAMMY" DALTON
428
21%
  DAYTON BEARD
371
18%
NIKKI ARDMAN leading by 208 votes
           

House of Delegates - 38th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (9) PUTNAM (6)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) DIANNA GRAVES
   
           

House of Delegates - 39th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  DAVID "WOODY" HOLMES
   
           

House of Delegates - 39th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (14)
Precincts Reporting: 14 of 14 100%
    VOTES %
  DANA FERRELL
1,271
57%
 (i) KEVAN BARTLETT
947
43%
DANA FERRELL leading by 324 votes
           

House of Delegates - 40th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (13)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 40th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (13)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) DEAN JEFFRIES
   
           

House of Delegates - 41st Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (1) NICHOLAS (16)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  DUANE BRAGG
   
           

House of Delegates - 41st Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (1) NICHOLAS (16)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  HEATHER TULLY
   
           

House of Delegates - 42nd Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (28) MONROE (3) SUMMERS (1)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) CINDY LAVENDER-BOWE
   
 (i) JEFF CAMPBELL
   
           

House of Delegates - 42nd Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (28) MONROE (3) SUMMERS (1)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  BARRY L. BRUCE
   
  TODD LONGANACRE
   
           

House of Delegates - 43rd Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
POCAHONTAS (15) RANDOLPH (26)
Precincts Reporting: 41 of 41 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) CODY H THOMPSON
3,614
41%
 (i) BILL HARTMAN
2,903
33%
  PHIL ISNER
2,240
26%
CODY H THOMPSON leading by 711 votes
           

House of Delegates - 43rd Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
POCAHONTAS (15) RANDOLPH (26)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  MARK RENNIX
   
  WILLIAM "TY" NESTOR
   
           

House of Delegates - 44th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
NICHOLAS (9) RANDOLPH (1) UPSHUR (3) WEBSTER (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  ROBIN CUTLIP
   
           

House of Delegates - 44th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
NICHOLAS (9) RANDOLPH (1) UPSHUR (3) WEBSTER (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) CALEB HANNA
   
           

House of Delegates - 45th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
UPSHUR (16)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 45th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
UPSHUR (16)
Precincts Reporting: 16 of 16 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) CARL "ROBBIE" MARTIN
1,563
48%
  GARY CONNELL
1,030
31%
  CHARLENE "SHAFFER" DEAN
686
21%
CARL "ROBBIE" MARTIN leading by 533 votes
           

House of Delegates - 46th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
LEWIS (24) UPSHUR (2)
Precincts Reporting: 26 of 26 100%
    VOTES %
  ROBERT " BOB" STULTZ
1,215
58%
  BRITTNEY BARLETT
882
42%
ROBERT " BOB" STULTZ leading by 333 votes
           

House of Delegates - 46th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
LEWIS (24) UPSHUR (2)
Precincts Reporting: 26 of 26 100%
    VOTES %
  ADAM BURKHAMMER
1,525
46%
  DYLAN A KING
1,320
40%
  STEVE MONEYPENNY
473
14%
ADAM BURKHAMMER leading by 205 votes
           

House of Delegates - 47th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BARBOUR (13) TUCKER (4)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  ED LARRY
   
           

House of Delegates - 47th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BARBOUR (13) TUCKER (4)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) CHRIS PHILLIPS
   
           

House of Delegates - 48th Delegate District - Democrat
4 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARRISON (67) TAYLOR (2)
Precincts Reporting: 69 of 69 100%
    VOTES %
  RICHARD J IAQUINTA
6,145
24%
  ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA
4,992
20%
  JOSH MAXWELL
4,357
17%
  RYAN DEEMS
3,753
15%
  ROBIN RIGHTER
3,136
12%
  JUSTIN LUNG
2,897
11%
RICHARD J IAQUINTA leading by 1,153 votes
           

House of Delegates - 48th Delegate District - Mountain
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARRISON (67) TAYLOR (2)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  J. STEVE HAMILTON
   
           

House of Delegates - 48th Delegate District - Republican
4 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARRISON (67) TAYLOR (2)
Precincts Reporting: 69 of 69 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) BEN QUEEN
4,701
20%
 (i) DANNY HAMRICK
4,135
17%
  LAURA KIMBLE
3,848
16%
  CLAY RILEY
3,469
15%
  JASON CAMPBELL
3,196
13%
  BEN HANLAN
3,002
13%
  GARRETT STIRE
1,521
6%
BEN QUEEN leading by 566 votes
           

House of Delegates - 49th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARION (1) MONONGALIA (1) TAYLOR (17)
Precincts Reporting: 19 of 19 100%
    VOTES %
  MIKE MANYPENNY
1,477
71%
  BRANDON ANTION
592
29%
Mike Manypenny leading by 885 votes
           

House of Delegates - 49th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARION (1) MONONGALIA (1) TAYLOR (17)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) AMY SUMMERS
   
           

House of Delegates - 50th Delegate District - Democrat
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARION (69)
Precincts Reporting: 69 of 69 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) MICHAEL ANGELUCCI
4,495
21%
  JOEY GARCIA
4,154
20%
  RONALD J STRAIGHT
2,923
14%
  STEPHANIE TOMANA
2,641
12%
  C.A. (CODY) STARCHER
2,174
10%
  JON DODDS
1,653
8%
  ARYANNA ISLAM
1,289
6%
  ANDREW MILLS
975
5%
  JARRYD POWELL
909
4%
MICHAEL ANGELUCCI leading by 341 votes
           

House of Delegates - 50th Delegate District  - Republican
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARION (69)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  DARTON MCINTIRE
   
  GUY WARD
   
  PHIL MALLOW
   
           

House of Delegates - 51st Delegate District - Democrat
5 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (39)
Precincts Reporting: 39 of 39 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) DANIELLE WALKER
9,349
21%
 (i) BARBARA EVANS FLEISCHAUER
9,313
21%
 (i) EVAN HANSEN
8,994
20%
 (i) JOHN WILLIAMS
7,826
17%
 (i) RODNEY A PYLES
6,687
15%
  JEFFREY A. BUDKEY
3,223
7%
DANIELLE WALKER leading by 36 votes
           

House of Delegates - 51st Delegate District - Republican
5 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (39)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  CINDY FRICH
   
  JOE STATLER
   
  JUSTIN S. WHITE
   
  TODD STAINBROOK
   
  ZACH LEMAIRE
   
           

House of Delegates - 52nd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PRESTON (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  JUNIOR "JR" WOLFE
   
           

House of Delegates - 52nd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PRESTON (14)
Precincts Reporting: 14 of 14 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) TERRI FUNK SYPOLT
1,042
34%
  JUSTIN HOUGH
1,012
33%
  ROBERT (MAC) MCCRUM
731
24%
  STORMY MATLICK
313
10%
TERRI FUNK SYPOLT leading by 30 votes
           

House of Delegates - 53rd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PRESTON (14) TUCKER (7)
Precincts Reporting: 21 of 21 100%
    VOTES %
  CORY CHASE
1,117
57%
  CANDI SISLER
843
43%
CORY CHASE leading by 274 votes
           

House of Delegates - 53rd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PRESTON (14) TUCKER (7)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) D.R. BUCK JENNINGS
   
           

House of Delegates - 54th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
GRANT (15) MINERAL (6) PENDLETON (4)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 54th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
GRANT (15) MINERAL (6) PENDLETON (4)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) JOHN PAUL HOTT II
   
           

House of Delegates - 55th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARDY (14) PENDLETON (5)
Precincts Reporting: 19 of 19 100%
    VOTES %
  JAROD SHOCKEY
1,460
67%
  BRADLEY "B.J." RINARD
735
33%
JAROD SHOCKEY leading by 725 votes
           

House of Delegates - 55th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARDY (14) PENDLETON (5)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  BRYAN C. WARD
   
           

House of Delegates - 56th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MINERAL (17)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 56th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MINERAL (17)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) GARY G. HOWELL
   
           

House of Delegates - 57th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HAMPSHIRE (18) MINERAL (3)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 57th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HAMPSHIRE (18) MINERAL (3)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) RUTH ROWAN
   
           

House of Delegates - 58th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HAMPSHIRE (6) MORGAN (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  TOM HARDEN
   
           

House of Delegates - 58th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HAMPSHIRE (6) MORGAN (9)
Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15 100%
    VOTES %
  GEORGE A MILLER
1,675
52%
 (i) DARYL E COWLES
1,550
48%
GEORGE A MILLER leading by 125 votes
           

House of Delegates - 59th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (9) MORGAN (4)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 59th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (9) MORGAN (4)
Precincts Reporting: 13 of 13 100%
    VOTES %
  KEN REED
1,644
57%
 (i) LARRY D. KUMP
1,244
43%
KEN REED leading by 400 votes
           

House of Delegates - 60th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  BRAD NOLL
   
           

House of Delegates - 60th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  DON FORSHT
   
           

House of Delegates - 61th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) JASON BARRETT
   
           

House of Delegates - 61th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  KIM MONGAN-SALADINI
   
           

House of Delegates - 62th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (11)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  DEBI CARROL
   
           

House of Delegates - 62th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (11)
Precincts Reporting: 11 of 11 100%
    VOTES %
  CHARLES K. "CHUCK" HORST SR
1,429
82%
  JAY JACK
318
18%
CHARLES K. "CHUCK" HORST SR leading by 1,111 votes
           

House of Delegates - 63th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (11)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  DANIEL BENNETT
   
           

House of Delegates - 63th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (11)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) JOHN HARDY
   
           

House of Delegates - 64th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (9)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 64th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) ERIC L. HOUSEHOLDER
   
           

House of Delegates - 65th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (11)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) SAMMI BROWN
   
           

House of Delegates - 65th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (11)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  WAYNE CLARK
   
           

House of Delegates - 66th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (10)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  STORME SHILEY FRAME
   
           

House of Delegates - 66th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (10)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) PAUL ESPINOSA
   
           

House of Delegates - 67th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (11)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) JOHN DOYLE
   
           

House of Delegates - 67th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (11)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  MARK EVERHART
   
           


AFU^ = American Freedom Union
NPA* = Non Party Affiliation
NP* = Non Partisan