WV MetroNewsWV MetroNews

Results Last Updated 15-Dec-18 08:21 PM. Refresh Results
 
 
House of Delegates - 1st Delegate District
2 ELECTED
% Complete
BROOKE (6) HANCOCK (25)
Precincts Reporting: 31 of 31 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) PAT MCGEEHAN
6,498
31%
  RANDY SWARTZMILLER
5,235
25%
 (i) MARK ZATEZALO
5,116
24%
  DIANA MAGNONE
4,429
21%
PAT MCGEEHAN leading by 1,263 votes
           

House of Delegates - 2nd Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BROOKE (16) OHIO (1)
Precincts Reporting: 17 of 17 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) PHILLIP W DISERIO
2,960
52%
  BECKY UHLLY
2,214
39%
NPA* 
  TREVOR BARNHART
480
8%
PHILLIP W DISERIO leading by 746 votes
           

House of Delegates - 3rd Delegate District
2 ELECTED
% Complete
OHIO (32)
Precincts Reporting: 32 of 32 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) ERIKKA STORCH
9,576
36%
 (i) SHAWN FLUHARTY
8,233
31%
  DALTON HAAS
5,736
22%
  BEN SCHNEIDER
2,989
11%
ERIKKA STORCH leading by 1,343 votes
           

House of Delegates - 4th Delegate District
2 ELECTED
% Complete
MARSHALL (44) OHIO (3)
Precincts Reporting: 47 of 47 100%
    VOTES %
  LISA ZUKOFF
6,750
36%
 (i) JOE CANESTRARO
6,265
34%
  CHARLIE REYNOLDS
5,580
30%
LISA ZUKOFF leading by 485 votes
           

House of Delegates - 5th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (1) WETZEL (22)
Precincts Reporting: 23 of 23 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) DAVE PETHTEL
3,073
59%
  PHILLIP WILEY
2,159
41%
DAVE PETHTEL leading by 914 votes
           

House of Delegates - 6th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
DODDRIDGE (12) PLEASANTS (1) TYLER (10)
Precincts Reporting: 23 of 23 100%
    VOTES %
  DAVID L. KELLY
3,413
67%
  T. CHRIS COMBS
1,261
25%
  J. SCOTT BEAVER
412
8%
DAVID L. KELLY leading by 2,152 votes
           

House of Delegates - 7th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
PLEASANTS (9) RITCHIE (15)
Precincts Reporting: 24 of 24 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) JASON S. HARSHBARGER
4,010
73%
  LISSA LUCAS
1,451
27%
JASON S. HARSHBARGER leading by 2,559 votes
           

House of Delegates - 8th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
WOOD (15)
Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) BILL ANDERSON
4,104
62%
  DAVID BLAND
2,503
38%
BILL ANDERSON leading by 1,601 votes
           

House of Delegates - 9th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
WIRT (9) WOOD (12)
Precincts Reporting: 21 of 21 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) RAY HOLLEN
3,950
66%
  JIM MARION
2,067
34%
RAY HOLLEN leading by 1,883 votes
           

House of Delegates - 10th Delegate District
3 ELECTED
% Complete
WOOD (42)
Precincts Reporting: 42 of 42 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) JOHN R. KELLY
10,455
20%
  TOM AZINGER
10,385
20%
 (i) VERNON CRISS
9,451
18%
  HARRY DEITZLER
8,118
15%
  J. MORGAN LEACH
7,595
14%
  ANDY DANIEL
6,387
12%
JOHN R. KELLY leading by 70 votes
           

House of Delegates - 11th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
JACKSON (3) ROANE (18)
Precincts Reporting: 21 of 21 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) MARTIN "RICK" ATKINSON III
3,208
61%
  SARAH DUNCAN
2,074
39%
MARTIN "RICK" ATKINSON III leading by 1,134 votes
           

House of Delegates - 12th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
JACKSON (19)
Precincts Reporting: 19 of 19 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) STEVE WESTFALL
3,463
56%
  MISSY MORRIS
2,680
44%
STEVE WESTFALL leading by 783 votes
           

House of Delegates - 13th Delegate District
2 ELECTED
% Complete
JACKSON (9) MASON (12) PUTNAM (16)
Precincts Reporting: 37 of 37 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) JOSHUA KURT HIGGINBOTHAM
6,083
31%
  SCOTT CADLE
5,611
29%
 (i) SCOTT BREWER
5,506
28%
  TODD MULLINS
2,330
12%
JOSHUA KURT HIGGINBOTHAM leading by 472 votes
           

House of Delegates - 14th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MASON (18) PUTNAM (3)
Precincts Reporting: 21 of 21 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) JIM BUTLER
3,393
61%
  BRIANNE SOLOMON
2,208
39%
JIM BUTLER leading by 1,185 votes
           

House of Delegates - 15th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
PUTNAM (13)
Precincts Reporting: 13 of 13 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) GEOFF FOSTER
4,969
64%
  CASEY WADE HORTON
2,061
27%
NPA* 
  THERESA “TESS” JACKSON
717
9%
GEOFF FOSTER leading by 2,908 votes
           

House of Delegates - 16th Delegate District
3 ELECTED
% Complete
CABELL (36) LINCOLN (2)
Precincts Reporting: 38 of 38 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) SEAN HORNBUCKLE
7,644
21%
  JOHN F. MANDT JR.
6,523
18%
 (i) DANIEL LINVILLE
6,332
17%
  MATT SPURLOCK
6,081
16%
  VERA MILLER
5,619
15%
  DAKOTA NELSON
4,669
13%
SEAN HORNBUCKLE leading by 1,121 votes
           

House of Delegates - 17th Delegate District
2 ELECTED
% Complete
CABELL (23) WAYNE (5)
Precincts Reporting: 28 of 28 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) CHAD LOVEJOY
5,741
30%
 (i) MATTHEW ROHRBACH
5,726
30%
  JEANETTE M. ROWSEY
4,161
22%
  JOYCE W. HOLLAND
3,643
19%
CHAD LOVEJOY leading by 15 votes
           

House of Delegates - 18th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
CABELL (12)
Precincts Reporting: 12 of 12 100%
    VOTES %
  EVAN WORRELL
3,920
63%
  KAREN NANCE
2,331
37%
EVAN WORRELL leading by 1,589 votes
           

House of Delegates - 19th Delegate District
2 ELECTED
% Complete
WAYNE (30)
Precincts Reporting: 30 of 30 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) ROBERT THOMPSON
6,088
38%
 (i) KEN HICKS
5,232
32%
  MARK ROSS
4,895
30%
ROBERT THOMPSON leading by 856 votes
           

House of Delegates - 20th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
LOGAN (2) MINGO (22)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  NATHAN BROWN
   
           

House of Delegates - 21st Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (5) MINGO (16) WYOMING (5)
Precincts Reporting: 26 of 26 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) MARK DEAN
2,703
64%
  PHYLLIS RIFFE WHITE
1,525
36%
MARK DEAN leading by 1,178 votes
           

House of Delegates - 22nd Delegate District
2 ELECTED
% Complete
BOONE (4) LINCOLN (14) LOGAN (3) PUTNAM (8)
Precincts Reporting: 29 of 29 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) ZACK MAYNARD
5,263
31%
  JOSEPH "JOE" JEFFRIES
4,122
24%
  GARY MCCALLISTER
3,045
18%
  JEFF E. ELDRIDGE
2,581
15%
  BILL BRYANT
1,994
12%
ZACK MAYNARD leading by 1,141 votes
           

House of Delegates - 23rd Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BOONE (18)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) RODNEY A MILLER
   
           

House of Delegates - 24th Delegate District
2 ELECTED
% Complete
BOONE (4) LOGAN (33) WYOMING (1)
Precincts Reporting: 38 of 38 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) RALPH RODIGHIERO
4,670
32%
  TIM TOMBLIN
3,498
24%
  JORDAN BRIDGES
3,299
23%
  AARON STONE
2,980
21%
RALPH RODIGHIERO leading by 1,172 votes
           

House of Delegates - 25th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (4) MERCER (3) WYOMING (17)
Precincts Reporting: 24 of 24 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) TONY PAYNTER
3,800
68%
  ANDY VANCE
1,788
32%
TONY PAYNTER leading by 2,012 votes
           

House of Delegates - 26th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (28) MERCER (5)
Precincts Reporting: 33 of 33 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) ED EVANS
2,438
61%
  DAVID COX
1,588
39%
ED EVANS leading by 850 votes
           

House of Delegates - 27th Delegate District
3 ELECTED
% Complete
MERCER (40) RALEIGH (1)
Precincts Reporting: 41 of 41 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) JOHN H. SHOTT
9,721
23%
  ERIC PORTERFIELD
8,821
21%
 (i) JOE C. ELLINGTON JR.
8,729
21%
  CAROL B. BAILEY
6,066
15%
  PHOEBE JEFFRIES MEADOWS
4,208
10%
  LACY WATSON
3,373
8%
  KAREN DENISE WHITE
785
2%
JOHN H. SHOTT leading by 900 votes
           

House of Delegates - 28th Delegate District
2 ELECTED
% Complete
MONROE (15) RALEIGH (16) SUMMERS (14)
Precincts Reporting: 45 of 45 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) JEFFREY PACK
7,381
34%
 (i) ROY G COOPER
6,693
31%
  ANDREW EVANS
4,363
20%
  SANDY SHAW
3,503
16%
JEFFREY PACK leading by 688 votes
           

House of Delegates - 29th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
RALEIGH (23)
Precincts Reporting: 23 of 23 100%
    VOTES %
  BRANDON STEELE
2,947
52%
 (i) RICKY MOYE
2,680
48%
BRANDON STEELE leading by 267 votes
           

House of Delegates - 30th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
RALEIGH (20)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) MICK BATES
   
           

House of Delegates - 31st Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
RALEIGH (18) WYOMING (4)
Precincts Reporting: 22 of 22 100%
    VOTES %
  CHRISTOPHER WAYNE TONEY
2,926
56%
  RICHARD "RICK" SNUFFER II
2,115
40%
  CARLOS WALKER
210
4%
CHRISTOPHER WAYNE TONEY leading by 811 votes
           

House of Delegates - 32nd Delegate District
3 ELECTED
% Complete
CLAY (1) FAYETTE (39) KANAWHA (1) NICHOLAS (3) RALEIGH (9)
Precincts Reporting: 53 of 53 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) KAYLA KESSINGER
7,539
19%
 (i) TOM FAST
6,886
18%
  MARGARET ANNE STAGGERS
6,114
16%
  AUSTIN HAYNES
6,035
15%
  LUKE LIVELY
5,531
14%
  MELVIN "MEL" KESSLER
4,707
12%
  DAVID "ELLIOTT" PRITT
2,358
6%
KAYLA KESSINGER leading by 653 votes
           

House of Delegates - 33rd Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
CALHOUN (10) CLAY (10) GILMER (7)
Precincts Reporting: 27 of 27 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) ROGER HANSHAW
2,911
56%
  DAVID A WALKER
2,289
44%
ROGER HANSHAW leading by 622 votes
           

House of Delegates - 34th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BRAXTON (18) GILMER (3)
Precincts Reporting: 21 of 21 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) BRENT BOGGS
3,684
74%
  LOGAN M. THOMPSON
1,289
26%
BRENT BOGGS leading by 2,395 votes
           

House of Delegates - 35th Delegate District
4 ELECTED
% Complete
KANAWHA (58)
Precincts Reporting: 58 of 58 100%
    VOTES %
  DOUG SKAFF JR.
13,088
15%
 (i) ANDREW D. BYRD
12,920
15%
 (i) MOORE CAPITO
12,633
14%
 (i) ERIC NELSON
11,683
13%
 (i) CHARLOTTE R. LANE
10,252
12%
  RENATE PORE
10,082
11%
  JAMES P. ROBINETTE
9,351
11%
  EDWARD R. BURGESS
7,718
9%
DOUG SKAFF JR. leading by 168 votes
           

House of Delegates - 36th Delegate District
3 ELECTED
% Complete
KANAWHA (58)
Precincts Reporting: 58 of 58 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) LARRY L . ROWE
9,368
22%
 (i) ANDREW ROBINSON
8,423
20%
  AMANDA ESTEP-BURTON
6,946
16%
  CHRIS PRITT
6,919
16%
  ETHAN MORRIS
5,427
13%
  MATTHEW JARRETT
5,295
12%
LARRY L . ROWE leading by 945 votes
           

House of Delegates - 37th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
KANAWHA (21)
Precincts Reporting: 21 of 21 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) MIKE PUSHKIN
3,663
78%
  RICHARD L. PATRICK
1,047
22%
MIKE PUSHKIN leading by 2,616 votes
           

House of Delegates - 38th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
KANAWHA (9) PUTNAM (6)
Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) DIANNA GRAVES
4,026
56%
  TOM TULL
3,155
44%
DIANNA GRAVES leading by 871 votes
           

House of Delegates - 39th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
KANAWHA (14)
Precincts Reporting: 14 of 14 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) SHARON LEWIS MALCOLM
2,389
42%
  DAVID "WOODY" HOLMES
2,006
35%
  DANA J. FERRELL
1,304
23%
SHARON LEWIS MALCOLM leading by 383 votes
           

House of Delegates - 40th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
KANAWHA (13)
Precincts Reporting: 13 of 13 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) DEAN JEFFRIES
3,077
65%
  MELISSA RIGGS HUFFMAN
1,678
35%
DEAN JEFFRIES leading by 1,399 votes
           

House of Delegates - 41st Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (1) NICHOLAS (16)
Precincts Reporting: 17 of 17 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) JORDAN HILL
3,444
59%
  PAUL O'DELL JR
2,426
41%
JORDAN HILL leading by 1,018 votes
           

House of Delegates - 42nd Delegate District
2 ELECTED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (28) MONROE (3) SUMMERS (1)
Precincts Reporting: 32 of 32 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) JEFF CAMPBELL
6,383
29%
  CINDY LAVENDER-BOWE
5,746
26%
  DENNY R. CANTERBURY
5,564
25%
  STEVE MALCOMB
4,501
20%
JEFF CAMPBELL leading by 637 votes
           

House of Delegates - 43rd Delegate District
2 ELECTED
% Complete
POCAHONTAS (15) RANDOLPH (26)
Precincts Reporting: 41 of 41 100%
    VOTES %
  CODY H. THOMPSON
5,504
28%
 (i) BILL HARTMAN
5,420
27%
  WILLIAM "TY" NESTOR
5,162
26%
  MIKE HOUSE
3,651
18%
CODY H. THOMPSON leading by 84 votes
           

House of Delegates - 44th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
NICHOLAS (9) RANDOLPH (1) UPSHUR (3) WEBSTER (14)
Precincts Reporting: 27 of 27 100%
    VOTES %
  CALEB HANNA
3,023
60%
 (i) DANA L. LYNCH
1,789
36%
  BARBARA DANIELS
201
4%
CALEB HANNA leading by 1,234 votes
           

House of Delegates - 45th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
UPSHUR (16)
Precincts Reporting: 16 of 16 100%
    VOTES %
  CARL "ROBBIE" MARTIN
3,979
68%
  MATTHEW KERNER
1,893
32%
CARL "ROBBIE" MARTIN leading by 2,086 votes
           

House of Delegates - 46th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
LEWIS (24) UPSHUR (2)
Precincts Reporting: 26 of 26 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) PATRICK S MARTIN
3,880
61%
  ROBERT L. "BOB" STULTZ
2,430
39%
PATRICK S MARTIN leading by 1,450 votes
           

House of Delegates - 47th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BARBOUR (16) TUCKER (5)
Precincts Reporting: 21 of 21 100%
    VOTES %
  CHRIS PHILLIPS
3,603
61%
  ED LARRY
2,348
39%
CHRIS PHILLIPS leading by 1,255 votes
           

House of Delegates - 48th Delegate District
4 ELECTED
% Complete
HARRISON (67)
Precincts Reporting: 67 of 67 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) TIM MILEY
11,594
15%
 (i) BEN QUEEN
11,272
14%
 (i) DANNY HAMRICK
10,314
13%
  TERRY WAXMAN
9,920
12%
 (i) RICHARD J. IAQUINTA
9,694
12%
  ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA
7,767
10%
  DEREK MCINTYRE
7,094
9%
  DEBRA S. SHRIEVES
6,779
8%
NPA* 
  CLAY RILEY
3,580
4%
  WILL HYMAN
1,936
2%
TIM MILEY leading by 322 votes
           

House of Delegates - 49th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MARION (1) MONONGALIA (1) TAYLOR (19)
Precincts Reporting: 21 of 21 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) AMY SUMMERS
3,771
63%
  GEORGE ALLEN ABEL
2,231
37%
AMY SUMMERS leading by 1,540 votes
           

House of Delegates - 50th Delegate District
3 ELECTED
% Complete
MARION (72)
Precincts Reporting: 72 of 72 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) MIKE CAPUTO
10,193
22%
 (i) LINDA LONGSTRETH
9,282
20%
  MICHAEL ANGELUCCI
8,556
18%
 (i) GUY WARD
8,497
18%
  PHIL MALLOW
7,453
16%
NPA 
  JON DODDS
3,259
7%
MIKE CAPUTO leading by 911 votes
           

House of Delegates - 51st Delegate District
5 ELECTED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (39)
Precincts Reporting: 39 of 39 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) BARBARA EVANS FLEISCHAUER
16,244
12%
  EVAN HANSEN
15,455
12%
 (i) JOHN WILLIAMS
14,945
11%
  DANIELLE WALKER
14,615
11%
 (i) RODNEY A. PYLES
14,142
11%
 (i) JOE STATLER
12,990
10%
 (i) CINDY FRICH
12,540
9%
  DEBBIE WARNER
11,008
8%
  ROGER SHUTTLESWORTH
8,846
7%
  AARON METZ
8,422
6%
  BUDDY A. GUTHRIE
2,990
2%
AFU^ 
  HARRY V. BERTRAM
937
1%
BARBARA EVANS FLEISCHAUER leading by 789 votes
           

House of Delegates - 52nd Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
PRESTON (14)
Precincts Reporting: 14 of 14 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) TERRI FUNK SYPOLT
2,924
54%
  GARY KNOTTS
2,459
46%
TERRI FUNK SYPOLT leading by 465 votes
           

House of Delegates - 53rd Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
PRESTON (14) TUCKER (6)
Precincts Reporting: 20 of 20 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) D.R. "BUCK" JENNINGS
4,091
60%
  CORY CHASE
2,355
34%
  AUSTIN ZUCHOWSKI
424
6%
D.R. "BUCK" JENNINGS leading by 1,736 votes
           

House of Delegates - 54th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
GRANT (15) MINERAL (6) PENDLETON (4)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  JOHN PAUL HOTT II
   
           

House of Delegates - 55th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
HARDY (14) PENDLETON (9)
Precincts Reporting: 23 of 23 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) ISAAC SPONAUGLE
3,320
52%
  JON HOF
3,018
48%
ISAAC SPONAUGLE leading by 302 votes
           

House of Delegates - 56th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MINERAL (19)
Precincts Reporting: 19 of 19 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) GARY G. HOWELL
3,986
69%
  TIMOTHY RYAN
1,780
31%
GARY G. HOWELL leading by 2,206 votes
           

House of Delegates - 57th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
HAMPSHIRE (18) MINERAL (3)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) RUTH ROWAN
   
           

House of Delegates - 58th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
HAMPSHIRE (6) MORGAN (9)
Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) DARYL E. COWLES
4,226
69%
  BIBI HAHN
1,537
25%
  KENT "BROOKS" MCCUMBEE
400
6%
DARYL E. COWLES leading by 2,689 votes
           

House of Delegates - 59th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BERKELEY (6) MORGAN (4)
Precincts Reporting: 10 of 10 100%
    VOTES %
  LARRY D. KUMP
4,518
62%
  JOHN ISNER
2,765
38%
LARRY D. KUMP leading by 1,753 votes
           

House of Delegates - 60th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BERKELEY (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) S. MARSHALL WILSON
   
           

House of Delegates - 61th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BERKELEY (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) JASON BARRETT
   
           

House of Delegates - 62th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BERKELEY (11)
Precincts Reporting: 11 of 11 100%
    VOTES %
  TOM BIBBY
4,096
68%
  CYNTHIA TOODLE
1,930
32%
TOM BIBBY leading by 2,166 votes
           

House of Delegates - 63th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BERKELEY (11)
Precincts Reporting: 11 of 11 100%
    VOTES %
  JOHN HARDY
2,841
50%
  SAM BROWN
2,396
42%
  BRETT DAVID ROGERS
480
8%
JOHN HARDY leading by 445 votes
           

House of Delegates - 64th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BERKELEY (9)
Precincts Reporting: 9 of 9 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) ERIC LEE HOUSEHOLDER
3,230
58%
  BARBY FRANKENBERRY
2,310
42%
ERIC LEE HOUSEHOLDER leading by 920 votes
           

House of Delegates - 65th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (11)
Precincts Reporting: 11 of 11 100%
    VOTES %
  SAMMI BROWN
3,515
53%
 (i) JILL UPSON
3,159
47%
SAMMI BROWN leading by 356 votes
           

House of Delegates - 66th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (10)
Precincts Reporting: 10 of 10 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) PAUL ESPINOSA
3,802
58%
  DAVID M. DINGES
2,764
42%
PAUL ESPINOSA leading by 1,038 votes
           

House of Delegates - 67th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (11)
Precincts Reporting: 11 of 11 100%
    VOTES %
  JOHN DOYLE
4,178
56%
 (i) RILEY MOORE
3,303
44%
JOHN DOYLE leading by 875 votes
           


AFU^ = American Freedom Union
NPA* = Non Party Affiliation
NP* = Non Partisan