WV MetroNewsWV MetroNews

Results Last Updated 21-Jul-18 10:33 PM. Refresh Results
 
 
U.S. House of Representatives - 1st Congressional District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BARBOUR (16) BROOKE (27) DODDRIDGE (12) GILMER (11) GRANT (15) HANCOCK (25) HARRISON (67) MARION (73) MARSHALL (44) MINERAL (28) MONONGALIA (41) OHIO (36) PLEASANTS (10) PRESTON (28) RITCHIE (15) TAYLOR (19) TUCKER (11) TYLER (12) WETZEL (22) WOOD (69)
Precincts Reporting: 581 of 581 100%
    VOTES %
  KENDRA FERSHEE
23,030
47%
  RALPH BAXTER
18,542
38%
  TOM PAYNE
7,131
15%
KENDRA FERSHEE leading by 4,488 votes
           

U.S. House of Representatives - 1st Congressional District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BARBOUR (16) BROOKE (27) DODDRIDGE (12) GILMER (11) GRANT (15) HANCOCK (25) HARRISON (67) MARION (73) MARSHALL (44) MINERAL (28) MONONGALIA (41) OHIO (36) PLEASANTS (10) PRESTON (28) RITCHIE (15) TAYLOR (19) TUCKER (11) TYLER (12) WETZEL (22) WOOD (69)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) DAVID B MCKINLEY
   
           

U.S. House of Representatives - 2nd Congressional District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (66) BRAXTON (18) CALHOUN (10) CLAY (11) HAMPSHIRE (24) HARDY (14) JACKSON (31) JEFFERSON (32) KANAWHA (174) LEWIS (24) MORGAN (13) PENDLETON (13) PUTNAM (46) RANDOLPH (27) ROANE (18) UPSHUR (21) WIRT (9)
Precincts Reporting: 551 of 551 100%
    VOTES %
  TALLEY SERGENT
28,458
62%
  AARON SCHEINBERG
17,169
38%
TALLEY SERGENT leading by 11,289 votes
           

U.S. House of Representatives - 2nd Congressional District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (66) BRAXTON (18) CALHOUN (10) CLAY (11) HAMPSHIRE (24) HARDY (14) JACKSON (31) JEFFERSON (32) KANAWHA (174) LEWIS (24) MORGAN (13) PENDLETON (13) PUTNAM (46) RANDOLPH (27) ROANE (18) UPSHUR (21) WIRT (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) ALEX X. MOONEY
   
           

U.S. House of Representatives - 3rd Congressional District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (26) CABELL (71) FAYETTE (39) GREENBRIER (29) LINCOLN (16) LOGAN (38) MASON (30) MCDOWELL (37) MERCER (48) MINGO (38) MONROE (18) NICHOLAS (28) POCAHONTAS (15) RALEIGH (87) SUMMERS (15) WAYNE (35) WEBSTER (14) WYOMING (27)
Precincts Reporting: 611 of 611 100%
    VOTES %
  RICHARD OJEDA II
29,837
52%
  MR. SHIRLEY LOVE
14,251
25%
  PAUL E. DAVIS
9,063
16%
  JANICE "BYRD" HAGERMAN
4,176
7%
RICHARD OJEDA II leading by 15,586 votes
           

U.S. House of Representatives - 3rd Congressional District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (26) CABELL (71) FAYETTE (39) GREENBRIER (29) LINCOLN (16) LOGAN (38) MASON (30) MCDOWELL (37) MERCER (48) MINGO (38) MONROE (18) NICHOLAS (28) POCAHONTAS (15) RALEIGH (87) SUMMERS (15) WAYNE (35) WEBSTER (14) WYOMING (27)
Precincts Reporting: 611 of 611 100%
    VOTES %
  CAROL MILLER
8,855
24%
  RUPIE PHILLIPS
7,226
19%
  CONRAD LUCAS
6,735
18%
  MARTY GEARHEART
6,734
18%
  RICK SNUFFER
3,998
11%
  AYNE AMJAD
2,755
7%
  PHILIP PAYTON
856
2%
CAROL MILLER leading by 1,629 votes